Any information, software, or other material that infringes or violates the rights of others, including material that breaches privacy or publicity rights, or that is protected by copyright, trademark, or other proprietary rights.

At any time, we retain the right to restrict or refuse to accept any link to the website, including, without limitation, any connection that contains or makes available any of the aforementioned content or information.

Information about yourself You Provide Us With Information

When you freely offer information to us, we gather some information directly from you, such as:

Name, address, phone number, email address, and/or login and password (if you wish to create them) are examples of contact information.

Information submitted to schedule an appointment and register for appointment reminders, such as credit or debit card information, address, and other information related to a billing or payment transaction, such as information submitted to schedule an appointment and register for appointment reminders.

Client Services/Customer Care/Technical Assistance, and Other Inquiries: queries or comments sent via online forms or email. For example, if you contact us by phone, we may record the call and/or preserve call summaries or notes.

Information you offer in conjunction with job possibilities, such as your résumé, cover letters, and demographics is referred to as applicant information.

Additional Information You Give Us: any other information you give us directly through our websites, such as whitepapers or questionnaires, or through social media.

When you use our websites or applications, Mid Atlantic Drug Testing gathers additional information that may be disclosed in our Cookie Notice. This can include items such as:

How We Make Use of the Personal Information We Collect

Your personal information may be used in the following ways:

As reasonably necessary and proportionate to fulfill the purposes for which the information was to provide information, products, or services to audit and measure user interaction with our websites so we can improve the relevancy or effectiveness of our content and messaging to develop and carry out marketing, advertising, and analytics to provide texts or emails containing information about us to provide texts or emails containing information about our products or services, or events or news, that may be of interest to recipients, as permitted by law.
to offer information and goods or services that are relevant to your interests, including targeted adverts on third-party websites, to detect security incidents, or to monitor for fraudulent or illegal conduct. Debugging to detect and correct flaws to comply with laws, rules, or other legal processes. We may also use your personal information for the following purposes:

Provide you with the services and goods you desire or that have been prescribed and/or requested by your healthcare provider; process or collect payments for our services; answer your queries, and give additional assistance as needed.

If you use our websites or applications in connection with our HIPAA-covered services, please review our HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices, which describes how we use and disclose your protected health information, our legal obligations concerning your protected health information, and your rights concerning your protected health information and how you can exercise them. In the case of a discrepancy between this Notice and our HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices about HIPAA-covered services, our HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices shall take precedence.

How We Disclose Your Personal Data

We reserve the right to share the information we gather in the ways mentioned below. When we exchange information, either inside our firm or with outsiders, we take efforts to ensure that any recipients follow identical data privacy standards as Mid Atlantic Drug Testing.

Within the scope of Mid Atlantic Drug Testing. Your personal information may be shared with other Mid Atlantic Drug Testing-owned company entities.

Providers of services/vendors/third parties some of our business operations and services are managed or supported by others. These entities may be located outside of your home country or the nation in which you are now residing.

For Legal Purposes. We may release pertinent information as needed or required for legal, compliance, or regulatory purposes. This includes, for example, disclosures required to respond to duly authorized information requests from police and governmental authorities; comply with any law, regulation, subpoena, or court order; investigate and help prevent security threats, fraud, or other malicious activity; enforce/protect the rights and properties of Mid Atlantic or its subsidiaries; and protect the rights or personal safety of Mid Atlantic Drug Testings, our employees, and third parties; or protect the security of our websites, systems, information, premises or property.

For business transactions. We occasionally sell, purchase, combine, or otherwise reorganize our operations. Personal information may be disclosed to potential or actual purchasers, or received from sellers, in these corporate restructuring scenarios.

Otherwise, with Your Permission. If we ask for your consent and you offer it, we may share information about you with other parties.

Notice Regarding Cookies

To gather and distribute information, our websites, like practically all other websites, utilize cookies and other technologies.

Safeguarding Your Information

Mid Atlantic Drug Testing has put in place physical, technological, and administrative safeguards to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, preserve data accuracy, and guarantee that personal information is used appropriately. However, we cannot guarantee or certify the security of information. There are no foolproof security methods.

What can you do to help secure your data?

You should not reveal your password to anybody if you are using a Mid Atlantic website or application for which you registered and chose a password. We will never ask for your password over the phone or through an unwanted email. When you've done your work, remember to sign out of the Mid Atlantic’s website and shut your browser window.

Please be aware that sending information to us via unencrypted email is not a secure way of communication since information in such emails can be read and viewed by others while in route.

Other Websites' Links

Links to other websites that we do not own or operate may appear on our websites. You will leave our websites if you click on such links. Mid Atlantic has no control over the content of third-party websites or their privacy policies, which may differ from ours. We do not recommend or make any statements regarding third-party websites, including their content or security. This Privacy Notice does not apply to information you choose to supply to or that is collected by these third parties. As a result, we encourage that you read the privacy policies of any third-party websites you visit.

Children's Personal Space

We do not deliberately collect information from minors (as defined by local law) and do not design our websites or applications with minors in mind. We will remove any information we have acquired from children if we discover it.

Notice of Non-Discrimination

Mid Atlantic Incorporated and its subsidiaries Mid Atlantic Drug Testing are committed to upholding federal civil rights legislation and do not discriminate based on race, color, national origin, age, disability, or sex. Mid Atlantic does not discriminate against anyone based on their race, color, national origin, age, handicap, or sex.

Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice may be updated from time to time. If we make any modifications, the “Last Updated” date at the bottom of this Notice will be updated. We recommend that you examine this Notice regularly to ensure that you are informed of any changes. Changes will take effect as of the date “Last Updated.”

The most recent update was on 07-June, 2020.

Your order for a donor pass has been confirmed. Please print the attached PDF and bring it along to your testing centers. In addition, you must have a government-issued photo ID card with you. This registration is only valid for 15 days.

Addsupport@mamdt.net